Free Wheelchair Mission Midwest 5k

TR Hughes Ballpark

Aug. 8, 2009


Results by Big River Running Company

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Click here for data on Age Group Results

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

    1      OpM  Jake Benton, 17, Wentzville, MO            16:00.9    5:09
    2    1 M14  Tyler Malone, 17                           16:36.3    5:21
    3    2 M14  Adam Schwerdt, 17, Wentzville, MO          17:49.7    5:44
    4    3 M14  Zach Malone, 15                            18:18.8    5:54

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

5 1 M20 Moses Chris, 21 19:11.5 6:11 6 4 M14 Brian Seger, 19, St. Peters, MO 19:45.3 6:21 7 5 M14 Jordan Duggan, 16, O'Fallon, MO 19:53.0 6:24 8 1 M40 Matt Swain, 48, St. Peters, MO 20:23.4 6:34 9 1 M30 Jeffrey Miller, 33, Freeburg, IL 20:29.5 6:36 10 2 M30 Dave Guyton , 33 20:30.6 6:36 11 2 M40 Ed Logan, 42, Ofallon, MO 21:01.5 6:46 12 3 M40 Scott Newlin, 45, St. Charles, MO 21:20.5 6:52 13 3 M30 Chris Hodge, 31, Kearney, MO 21:20.9 6:52
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

14 4 M40 Steve Marston, 46, O'Fallon, MO 21:49.7 7:02 1 OpW Jennifer Retzeff, 14*, Ofallon 22:31.5 7:15 15 4 M30 Stephen Hill, 33, St. Charles, MO 22:35.4 7:16 16 5 M30 Andrew Andert, 32, St. Peters, MO 22:37.5 7:17 2 1 W14 Amrjit Dhillon, 14*, Ofallon, MO 22:38.9 7:17 17 5 M40 Terence Reilly, 42 22:39.4 7:18 18 6 M30 Michael Armstrong, 35, St. Peters, MO 22:43.8 7:19 19 1 M50 Steve Pokin, 56, St. Charles, MO 23:10.5 7:28 20 6 M14 Will Klein, 15, St. Peters, MO 23:39.4 7:37 3 1 W30 Kristi Mueller, 39*, St. Charles, MO 23:47.7 7:40 4 2 W14 Jessie Reichert, 17*, O'Fallon, MO 23:51.1 7:41 21 6 M40 Richard Sporn, 46 23:57.3 7:43 5 2 W30 Cheryl Hodge, 32*, Kearney, MO 23:59.4 7:43 22 2 M50 Timothy Hodge, 54, , MO 23:59.9 7:43 23 7 M40 Scott Wilcox, 41, O'Fallon, MO 24:02.0 7:44 6 1 W20 Gina David, 29* 24:19.2 7:50 7 3 W14 Kelsey Roberts, 17*, St. Charles, MO 24:21.3 7:50 8 1 JrW Jenna Marston, 12*, O'Fallon, MO 24:37.1 7:55 24 2 M20 Curtis Bragg, 28, St. Peters, MO 24:39.1 7:56 25 3 M50 Robert Black, 50, St. Peters, MO 24:40.3 7:56 26 1 JrM Tyler Shadow, 10, Ofallon, MO 24:45.3 7:58 9 2 W20 Janelle Schmidt, 25*, West Des Moines, MO 24:47.2 7:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

10 4 W14 Laura Ward, 18*, St. Charles, MO 25:03.2 8:04 11 3 W20 Aimee Weidner, 27*, Ofallon, MO 25:13.9 8:07 12 2 JrW Ellen Weaver, 13* 25:16.4 8:08 13 4 W20 Krystal Hagood, 20*, Ofallon, MO 25:18.4 8:09 27 8 M40 David Gross, 41, Carlelye, IL 25:48.1 8:18 28 9 M40 Allan Newell, 47, St. Peters, MO 25:55.9 8:21 29 10 M40 Ed Connell, 41, St. Peters, MO 26:12.8 8:26 30 4 M50 Bob Suarez, 51, Fairview Heights, IL 26:16.8 8:27 14 1 W60 Donna Romans, 62* 26:22.3 8:29 15 1 W40 Julie Hustin, 44* 26:49.7 8:38 31 7 M30 Randy Fant, 34, Overland, MO 27:20.7 8:48 16 2 W40 Cynthia Wilcox, 45*, O'Fallon, MO 27:26.9 8:50 17 5 W20 Kelly Bragg, 28*, St. Peters, MO 27:28.5 8:51 18 3 W30 Tricia Armstrong, 36*, St. Peters, MO 27:42.1 8:55 19 4 W30 Kelly Wetzel, 35*, Ofallon, MO 27:45.0 8:56 32 1 M60 Bob Wohler, 66, St. Paul, MO 27:47.9 8:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

20 5 W14 Sydney Ehmke, 15*, Ofallon, MO 27:58.8 9:00 33 5 M50 Andy Anderson, 56, Lake Saint Louis, MO 28:05.9 9:03 21 3 W40 Gina Delarve, 40*, St. Charles, MO 28:22.0 9:08 34 8 M30 John Delarve, 38, St. Charles, MO 28:34.1 9:12 22 5 W30 Lauren Dettmer, 35* 29:15.8 9:25 23 6 W14 Carley Herring, 17* 29:37.3 9:32 24 7 W14 Amy Martin, 17*, Elsberry, MO 29:38.2 9:32 35 6 M50 Terry Dalhoff, 50, St. Charles, MO 29:47.3 9:35 36 11 M40 Philippe Duggan, 47, O'Fallon, MO 29:56.1 9:38
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

25 6 W20 Margaret Dyer, 28*, O'Fallon, MO 31:03.4 10:00 26 7 W20 Bethany Wilson, 20*, St. Peters, MO 31:24.4 10:06 37 12 M40 Sterling Hyland, 49, St. Charles, MO 31:25.3 10:07 27 8 W20 Betsy Godar, 27*, St. Charles, MO 31:49.8 10:15 28 1 W50 Lizabet Nix, 56*, Wildwood, MO 31:50.3 10:15 29 8 W14 Kelly Poston, 18* 31:55.0 10:16 30 9 W20 Katie Brown, 28* 31:55.4 10:16 31 2 W50 Della Smith, 53*, St. Charles, MO 32:20.8 10:25 32 4 W40 Diana Eisenbath, 41*, Troy, MO 32:29.2 10:27 38 2 M60 Jim Komlosy, 64, Chesterfield 32:57.2 10:36 39 9 M30 James Yount, 37, St. Peters, MO 33:09.5 10:40
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

33 5 W40 Lori Clark, 48*, St. Peters, MO 34:09.4 11:00 40 3 M20 Matthew Corzine, 22, Alton, IL 34:11.0 11:00 34 6 W30 Angela Tate, 34*, Florissant, MO 34:43.2 11:10 35 10 W20 Denise Waldron, 22*, O'Fallon, MO 35:19.5 11:22 36 3 W50 Tomme Sitzwohl, 59*, St. Peters, MO 35:54.3 11:33 41 3 M60 William Staiger, 66, Hazelwood, MO 35:55.2 11:34
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

37 7 W30 Shannon Sisk, 37*, Ofallon, MO 38:33.0 12:24 38 6 W40 Eileen Dalhoff, 46* 38:59.1 12:33 42 2 JrM Weston Klein, 9, St. Peters, MO 39:02.1 12:34 39 7 W40 Lynda Woods, 46*, Cedar Hills, MO 39:32.9 12:44 40 8 W30 Erin Bell, 39*, St. Charles, MO 39:47.4 12:48
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

41 9 W30 Amy Hutton, 30*, St. Charles, MO 41:42.3 13:25 43 4 M60 Terry Hilkin, 61, Dubuque, IA 41:43.0 13:26 42 8 W40 Tracy Thompson, 46*, Wentzville, MO 42:28.3 13:40 43 3 JrW Nicole Smurphat, 11*, Ofallon, MO 42:53.2 13:48
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

44 10 W30 Amy Barnett, 33*, Ofallon, MO 43:32.0 14:01 44 3 JrM Tyson Hodge, 5, Kearney, MO 46:04.4 14:50 45 4 M20 Thomas Hodge, 29, , MO 46:07.0 14:51
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

45 2 W60 Bonnie Bell, 62*, St. Charles 47:28.1 15:17 46 9 W40 Bonnie Smith, 43*, Manchester, MO 49:08.0 15:49
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

47 11 W30 Jenna Gagliano, 34*, Wentzville, MO 49:43.0 16:00 48 12 W30 Angie Cox, 31*, Troy, MO 49:43.0 16:00
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

49 13 W30 Cori Wohler, 33*, St. Paul, MO 53:32.0 17:14 50 9 W14 Katie Bauer, 14*, St. Charles, MO 53:44.0 17:18 51 10 W40 Bonnie Bauer, 45*, St. Charles, MO 53:56.0 17:22 52 4 W50 Rhonda Hodge, 54*, , MO 53:56.0 17:22 53 11 W20 Melinda Cullen, 28*, , MO 54:00.0 17:23 54 14 W30 Katie Deutschmann, 30*, Troy, MO 54:00.0 17:23 55 3 W60 Sally Wheeler, 65*, Maryland Heights, MO 55:11.0 17:46
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

56 5 W50 Karen Keen, 59*, St. Charles, MO 56:08.0 18:04 * indicates females 2 finishers among Males (no age given) 3 finishers among Men Under 14 6 finishers among Men 14 - 19 4 finishers among Men 20 - 29 9 finishers among Men 30 - 39 12 finishers among Men 40 - 49 6 finishers among Men 50 - 59 4 finishers among Men 60 - 69 3 finishers among Women Under 14 9 finishers among Women 14 - 19 11 finishers among Women 20 - 29 14 finishers among Women 30 - 39 10 finishers among Women 40 - 49 5 finishers among Women 50 - 59 3 finishers among Women 60 - 69 46 male finishers 55 female finishers 101 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Individuals 1 OpM Jake Benton, 17, Wentzville, MO 16:00.9 5:09 2 1 M14 Tyler Malone, 17 16:36.3 5:21 3 2 M14 Adam Schwerdt, 17, Wentzville, MO 17:49.7 5:44 4 3 M14 Zach Malone, 15 18:18.8 5:54
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

5 1 M20 Moses Chris, 21 19:11.5 6:11 6 4 M14 Brian Seger, 19, St. Peters, MO 19:45.3 6:21 7 5 M14 Jordan Duggan, 16, O'Fallon, MO 19:53.0 6:24 8 1 M40 Matt Swain, 48, St. Peters, MO 20:23.4 6:34 9 1 M30 Jeffrey Miller, 33, Freeburg, IL 20:29.5 6:36 10 2 M30 Dave Guyton , 33 20:30.6 6:36 11 2 M40 Ed Logan, 42, Ofallon, MO 21:01.5 6:46 12 3 M40 Scott Newlin, 45, St. Charles, MO 21:20.5 6:52 13 3 M30 Chris Hodge, 31, Kearney, MO 21:20.9 6:52
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

14 4 M40 Steve Marston, 46, O'Fallon, MO 21:49.7 7:02 1 OpW Jennifer Retzeff, 14*, Ofallon 22:31.5 7:15 15 4 M30 Stephen Hill, 33, St. Charles, MO 22:35.4 7:16 16 5 M30 Andrew Andert, 32, St. Peters, MO 22:37.5 7:17 2 1 W14 Amrjit Dhillon, 14*, Ofallon, MO 22:38.9 7:17 17 5 M40 Terence Reilly, 42 22:39.4 7:18 18 6 M30 Michael Armstrong, 35, St. Peters, MO 22:43.8 7:19 19 1 M50 Steve Pokin, 56, St. Charles, MO 23:10.5 7:28 20 6 M14 Will Klein, 15, St. Peters, MO 23:39.4 7:37 3 1 W30 Kristi Mueller, 39*, St. Charles, MO 23:47.7 7:40 4 2 W14 Jessie Reichert, 17*, O'Fallon, MO 23:51.1 7:41 21 6 M40 Richard Sporn, 46 23:57.3 7:43 5 2 W30 Cheryl Hodge, 32*, Kearney, MO 23:59.4 7:43 22 2 M50 Timothy Hodge, 54, , MO 23:59.9 7:43 23 7 M40 Scott Wilcox, 41, O'Fallon, MO 24:02.0 7:44 6 1 W20 Gina David, 29* 24:19.2 7:50 7 3 W14 Kelsey Roberts, 17*, St. Charles, MO 24:21.3 7:50 8 1 JrW Jenna Marston, 12*, O'Fallon, MO 24:37.1 7:55 24 2 M20 Curtis Bragg, 28, St. Peters, MO 24:39.1 7:56 25 3 M50 Robert Black, 50, St. Peters, MO 24:40.3 7:56 26 1 JrM Tyler Shadow, 10, Ofallon, MO 24:45.3 7:58 9 2 W20 Janelle Schmidt, 25*, West Des Moines, MO 24:47.2 7:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

10 4 W14 Laura Ward, 18*, St. Charles, MO 25:03.2 8:04 11 3 W20 Aimee Weidner, 27*, Ofallon, MO 25:13.9 8:07 12 2 JrW Ellen Weaver, 13* 25:16.4 8:08 13 4 W20 Krystal Hagood, 20*, Ofallon, MO 25:18.4 8:09 27 8 M40 David Gross, 41, Carlelye, IL 25:48.1 8:18 28 9 M40 Allan Newell, 47, St. Peters, MO 25:55.9 8:21 29 10 M40 Ed Connell, 41, St. Peters, MO 26:12.8 8:26 30 4 M50 Bob Suarez, 51, Fairview Heights, IL 26:16.8 8:27 14 1 W60 Donna Romans, 62* 26:22.3 8:29 15 1 W40 Julie Hustin, 44* 26:49.7 8:38 31 7 M30 Randy Fant, 34, Overland, MO 27:20.7 8:48 16 2 W40 Cynthia Wilcox, 45*, O'Fallon, MO 27:26.9 8:50 17 5 W20 Kelly Bragg, 28*, St. Peters, MO 27:28.5 8:51 18 3 W30 Tricia Armstrong, 36*, St. Peters, MO 27:42.1 8:55 19 4 W30 Kelly Wetzel, 35*, Ofallon, MO 27:45.0 8:56 32 1 M60 Bob Wohler, 66, St. Paul, MO 27:47.9 8:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

20 5 W14 Sydney Ehmke, 15*, Ofallon, MO 27:58.8 9:00 33 5 M50 Andy Anderson, 56, Lake Saint Louis, MO 28:05.9 9:03 21 3 W40 Gina Delarve, 40*, St. Charles, MO 28:22.0 9:08 34 8 M30 John Delarve, 38, St. Charles, MO 28:34.1 9:12 22 5 W30 Lauren Dettmer, 35* 29:15.8 9:25 23 6 W14 Carley Herring, 17* 29:37.3 9:32 24 7 W14 Amy Martin, 17*, Elsberry, MO 29:38.2 9:32 35 6 M50 Terry Dalhoff, 50, St. Charles, MO 29:47.3 9:35 36 11 M40 Philippe Duggan, 47, O'Fallon, MO 29:56.1 9:38
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

25 6 W20 Margaret Dyer, 28*, O'Fallon, MO 31:03.4 10:00 26 7 W20 Bethany Wilson, 20*, St. Peters, MO 31:24.4 10:06 37 12 M40 Sterling Hyland, 49, St. Charles, MO 31:25.3 10:07 27 8 W20 Betsy Godar, 27*, St. Charles, MO 31:49.8 10:15 28 1 W50 Lizabet Nix, 56*, Wildwood, MO 31:50.3 10:15 29 8 W14 Kelly Poston, 18* 31:55.0 10:16 30 9 W20 Katie Brown, 28* 31:55.4 10:16 31 2 W50 Della Smith, 53*, St. Charles, MO 32:20.8 10:25 32 4 W40 Diana Eisenbath, 41*, Troy, MO 32:29.2 10:27 38 2 M60 Jim Komlosy, 64, Chesterfield 32:57.2 10:36 39 9 M30 James Yount, 37, St. Peters, MO 33:09.5 10:40
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

33 5 W40 Lori Clark, 48*, St. Peters, MO 34:09.4 11:00 40 3 M20 Matthew Corzine, 22, Alton, IL 34:11.0 11:00 34 6 W30 Angela Tate, 34*, Florissant, MO 34:43.2 11:10 35 10 W20 Denise Waldron, 22*, O'Fallon, MO 35:19.5 11:22 36 3 W50 Tomme Sitzwohl, 59*, St. Peters, MO 35:54.3 11:33 41 3 M60 William Staiger, 66, Hazelwood, MO 35:55.2 11:34
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

37 7 W30 Shannon Sisk, 37*, Ofallon, MO 38:33.0 12:24 38 6 W40 Eileen Dalhoff, 46* 38:59.1 12:33 42 2 JrM Weston Klein, 9, St. Peters, MO 39:02.1 12:34 39 7 W40 Lynda Woods, 46*, Cedar Hills, MO 39:32.9 12:44 40 8 W30 Erin Bell, 39*, St. Charles, MO 39:47.4 12:48
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

41 9 W30 Amy Hutton, 30*, St. Charles, MO 41:42.3 13:25 43 4 M60 Terry Hilkin, 61, Dubuque, IA 41:43.0 13:26 42 8 W40 Tracy Thompson, 46*, Wentzville, MO 42:28.3 13:40 43 3 JrW Nicole Smurphat, 11*, Ofallon, MO 42:53.2 13:48
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

44 10 W30 Amy Barnett, 33*, Ofallon, MO 43:32.0 14:01 44 3 JrM Tyson Hodge, 5, Kearney, MO 46:04.4 14:50 45 4 M20 Thomas Hodge, 29, , MO 46:07.0 14:51
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

45 2 W60 Bonnie Bell, 62*, St. Charles 47:28.1 15:17 46 9 W40 Bonnie Smith, 43*, Manchester, MO 49:08.0 15:49
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

47 11 W30 Jenna Gagliano, 34*, Wentzville, MO 49:43.0 16:00 48 12 W30 Angie Cox, 31*, Troy, MO 49:43.0 16:00
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

49 13 W30 Cori Wohler, 33*, St. Paul, MO 53:32.0 17:14 50 9 W14 Katie Bauer, 14*, St. Charles, MO 53:44.0 17:18 51 10 W40 Bonnie Bauer, 45*, St. Charles, MO 53:56.0 17:22 52 4 W50 Rhonda Hodge, 54*, , MO 53:56.0 17:22 53 11 W20 Melinda Cullen, 28*, , MO 54:00.0 17:23 54 14 W30 Katie Deutschmann, 30*, Troy, MO 54:00.0 17:23 55 3 W60 Sally Wheeler, 65*, Maryland Heights, MO 55:11.0 17:46
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

56 5 W50 Karen Keen, 59*, St. Charles, MO 56:08.0 18:04 * indicates females 2 finishers among Males (no age given) 3 finishers among Men Under 14 6 finishers among Men 14 - 19 4 finishers among Men 20 - 29 9 finishers among Men 30 - 39 12 finishers among Men 40 - 49 6 finishers among Men 50 - 59 4 finishers among Men 60 - 69 3 finishers among Women Under 14 9 finishers among Women 14 - 19 11 finishers among Women 20 - 29 14 finishers among Women 30 - 39 10 finishers among Women 40 - 49 5 finishers among Women 50 - 59 3 finishers among Women 60 - 69 46 male finishers 55 female finishers 101 total finishers
Click here for data on Age Group Results

Return to home page.