Florissant JDRF 5k

James J. Eagan Center - Florissant, MO

Sep. 12, 2010


Results by Big River Running Company

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Click here for data on Overall Results


         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Men Under 16
    3    1  Brendan Karwoski, 12, Belleville, IL       20:37.1    6:38
   27    2  Kykle Brendel, 15, St. Charles, MO         31:59.2   10:18
   33    3  Ryan Batisto, 14, Florissant               45:56.5   14:47

Men 16 - 19
    7    1  Bryan Lowery, 16, Saint Peters             24:51.9    8:00


Men 30 - 39
    1    1  Greg Wilson, 31, Florissant                20:01.3    6:27
    2    2  David Favazza, 39, Florissant, MO          20:33.4    6:37
    5    3  craig anderson, 32, Columbia               23:34.1    7:35
    8    4  Scott Malick, 31, Saint Peters             25:39.1    8:15
    9    5  Shawn Reiland, 31, Winfield                25:55.2    8:21
   10    6  Kyle Lewis, 33, Lake Saint Louis           25:58.5    8:22
   14    7  Steven Siemsen, 32, Florissant             28:19.2    9:07
   15    8  David Lowery, 35, St. Louis                28:24.4    9:09
   18    9  Steve Allison, 36, Bethalto                29:14.2    9:25
   20   10  Jeff Seerey, 34, O Fallon                  29:42.3    9:34
   21   11  Kevin Barron, 35, Bridgeton, MO            30:36.5    9:51
   22   12  James Yount, 38, St Peters                 30:41.7    9:53
   23   13  Dennis Dehart, 31, Wentzville              31:08.2   10:01
   26   14  Mike Joelering, 33, Saint Louis            31:25.2   10:07
   28   15  Brian Buethe, 39, Gray Summit              32:00.0   10:18

Men 40 - 49
    4    1  Kevin Reilly, 40, Imperial, MO             21:52.6    7:02
    6    2  Gary Gill, 42, Edwardsville, MO            23:54.5    7:42
   16    3  Joe Wilson, 47, Florissant, MO             28:48.8    9:16
   17    4  Tim Fagan, 40, Saint Peters                29:13.4    9:24
   24    5  John Tillott, 41, Florissant               31:16.5   10:04
   25    6  Sean Burns, 46, Hazelwood, MO              31:20.8   10:05
   30    7  Larry Schuettenberg, 49, Florissant        33:06.4   10:39
   31    8  Scott Cork, 44, Saint Peters               39:05.3   12:35
   34    9  Michael Batisto, 48, Florissant            49:32.0   15:57
   35   10  Chris Beckman, 43, Overland                58:07.2   18:42

Men 50 - 59
   11    1  Michael Thiesman, 53, Florissant           26:04.7    8:24
   13    2  John Druelinger, 51, Florissant            27:52.0    8:58
   19    3  Dan Lischwe, 59, Chesterfield              29:25.7    9:28
   29    4  Pat Faul, 59, Ferguson                     32:32.8   10:28
   32    5  Ralph Meresicky, 53, Florissant, MO        41:00.1   13:12

Men 60 & Up
   12    1  Bob Tarrant, 72, Florissant, MO            27:20.2    8:48


         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE


Women 16 - 19
   19    1  Nicola Batisto, 16, Florissant             45:57.1   14:47
   20    2  Anna Marxkors, 16, Florissant, MO          47:22.5   15:15

Women 20 - 29
    1    1  Courtney Saullo, 24, Florissant, MO        23:31.6    7:34
   12    2  Amanda Hau, 28, Ferguson, MO               33:41.3   10:51
   23    3  Donica Small, 20, Saint Louis            1:06:50.2   21:31

Women 30 - 39
    2    1  Bridgett Gordon, 36, Florissant            28:21.9    9:08
    5    2  Christina Riley, 39, Imperial, MO          28:39.0    9:13
    7    3  Amy Bower, 34, Florissant                  30:15.9    9:44
    8    4  Farrah Allison, 36, Bethalto               30:24.3    9:47
   17    5  Jenelle Basinger, 36, Florissant, MO       40:05.3   12:54
   18    6  Carrie Tillott, 35, Florissant             40:21.0   12:59
   22    7  Lisa Beckman, 36, Overland                 58:05.4   18:42

Women 40 - 49
    4    1  Deborah Benning, 49, Saint Charles         28:33.0    9:11
    6    2  Glendoria Elliot, 47, Florissant           28:49.4    9:17
    9    3  Jody Paniagua, 43, St. Louis               31:37.4   10:11
   10    4  paige lierman, 41, Chesterfield            32:54.0   10:35
   11    5  Michelle Koerner, 42, Chesterfield         32:54.3   10:35
   15    6  Patty Schuettenberg, 49, Florissant        36:52.3   11:52
   16    7  Susie Buethe, 43, Gray Summit              39:04.5   12:35
   21    8  Joan Batisto, 47, Florissant               49:30.9   15:56

Women 50 - 59
   13    1  Debbie Fritz, 58, St. Charles, MO          33:42.8   10:51
   14    2  Peggy Faul, 57, Ferguson                   34:59.3   11:16

Women 60 & Up
    3    1  Barbara Bellm, 64, Godfrey                 28:31.1    9:11


Click here for data on Overall Results

Return to home page.