MO Bap Run for Ronald 5K

3.1 Miles - Ronald McDonald House

Nov. 10, 2012

Clear, Sunny, a Delightful Morning
Results by Big River Race Management

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

    1    1 M16  David Tate, 17, St. Louis, MO              18:31.2  
    2    1 M21  Cameron Ream, 21, Wentzville, MO           19:48.0  
    3    1 M31  Josh Brakefield, 32, Union, MO             19:50.2  
    4    1 M26  C J. Thomas, 29, St. Louis, MO             19:57.9  
    5    2 M21  Houston Stephens, 22, St. Charles, MO      20:30.7  
    6    1 M51  Steve Cooper, 51, Kirkwood, MO             21:20.4  
    7    3 M21  Ryan Barban, 22, Olivette, MO              21:39.9  
    1    1 W26  Brittany Imig, 27*, St. Louis, MO          22:42.2  
    2    1 W36  Lydia Thebeau, 38*, Eureka, MO             22:44.3  
    8    2 M31  Bryce Chapman, 32, Ballwin, MO             22:44.6  
    9    2 M26  Michael Nolan, 30, St. Louis, MO           23:00.3  
   10    1 JrM  Garrett Sommer, 11, Warrenton, MO          23:16.2  
   11    3 M31  Terry Dale Cruse, 31, Ballwin, MO          23:22.8  
   12    2 M16  David Lee, 20, St. Louis, MO               23:24.1  
    3    1 W16  Rachel Williams, 18*, St. Louis, MO        23:28.9  
   13    3 M16  Michael Andersen, 18, St. Louis, MO        23:31.9  
    4    1 W21  Katie Cline, 23*, Chesterfield, MO         23:49.0  
   14    4 M16  Jan-Henry Jordaan, 19, St. Louis, MO       24:13.8  
   15    3 M26  Jon Vestal, 29, Ellisville, MO             25:13.1  
   16    5 M16  Ryan Rerich, 19, St. Louis, MO             25:55.6  
   17    2 M51  Greg Geiler, 54, Fenton, MO                25:58.5  
    5    2 W16  Shelby Markum, 20*, Wentzville, MO         26:19.0  
   18    4 M21  Cole Stevenson, 22, Chesterfield, MO       26:23.8  
    6    2 W21  Abbie Buechler, 22*, St. Louis, MO         26:31.1  
   19    1 M56  Claric Shutt, 59, St. Louis, MO            26:36.7  
   20    2 M56  Dave Smith, 59, Troy, MO                   26:40.1  
   21    6 M16  Tsegan Melsse, 19, St. Louis, MO           26:48.7  
   22    5 M21  Chris Walker, 22, Chesterfield, MO         26:50.5  
   23    7 M16  Kevin Hill, 20, St. Louis, MO              26:57.7  
   24    3 M56  Alton Lacey, 62, Chesterfield, MO          27:14.7  
   25    4 M31  Aaron Lacey, 35, Webster Groves, MO        27:15.4  
   26    8 M16  Sam Mauer, 18, Eureka, MO                  27:17.8  
    7    3 W21  Jessie Cuggio, 22*, Ballwin, MO            27:24.4  
    8    1 W31  Elizabeth Somers, 33*, St. Peters, MO      27:38.6  
    9    1 W51  Marty Tanner, 54*, St. Louis, MO           27:39.5  
   27    1 M46  Norman Wohlschlaeger, 50, House Springs, MO
                                                            27:54.9  
   10    2 W36  Heidi Tompkins, 36*, Belvidiere, IL        28:14.1  
   11    4 W21  Patricia Dreyer, 21*, Fenton, MO           28:20.6  
   28    4 M56  Chuck Bogert, 56, Cedar Hill, MO           28:22.9  
   12    2 W31  Danielle Brakefield, 32*, Union, MO        28:25.1  
   13    1 W46  Mary Bleckler, 49*, St. Gen, MO            28:44.9  
   14    5 W21  Monica Beasi, 23*, St. Louis, MO           29:11.5  
   15    3 W16  Sarah Jane Fiala, 16*, St. Louis, MO       29:20.9  
   29    1 M36  Mike Thebeau, 38, Eureka, MO               29:22.8  
   16    4 W16  Danielle Pfyl, 20*, Ballwin, MO            29:30.5  
   17    5 W16  Brianna Zumwalt, 18*, St. Louis, MO        29:30.8  
   18    6 W16  Katie Hill, 17*, St. Louis, MO             29:31.5  
   30    9 M16  Terinia Greene, 19, St. Louis, MO          29:32.1  
   31    3 M51  Dale Tuegel, 53, St. Louis, MO             29:39.0  
   32    5 M56  Gene Rovak, 67, St. Louis, MO              29:46.3  
   19    1 JrW  Leandra Morganthaler, 14*, Wildwoos, MO    29:47.4  
   20    2 W26  Jessica Fitzgerald, 30*, St. Louis, MO     29:48.3  
   33    5 M31  Brian Dunsmoor, 32, Eureka, MO             30:02.1  
   21    7 W16  Katie Alexander, 19*, St. Louis, MO        30:24.2  
   22    2 W46  Robbie Geiler, 50*, Fenton, MO             30:27.5  
   23    8 W16  Morgan Truitt, 18*, Cypress, TX            30:53.8  
   34    2 M46  William Fiala, 46, St. Louis, MO           31:09.7  
   24    2 JrW  Madaline Ross, 15*, St. Louis, MO          31:09.9  
   25    9 W16  Janie Hughes, 16*, Brentwood, MO           31:23.0  
   26   10 W16  Hope Notz, 17*, Wenldon Spring, MO         31:25.9  
   27    3 W31  Heather Locker, 35*, St. Charles, MO       31:28.2  
   35    6 M31  Jeff Locker, 35, St. Charles, MO           31:38.7  
   36    2 JrM  Benjamin Sommer, 9, Warrenton, MO          31:46.1  
   37   10 M16  Luke Denner, 18, Marthasville, MO          31:46.6  
   38    7 M31  Aaron Black, 32, Manchester, MO            31:49.0  
   28    3 W46  Glynis Wohlschlaeger, 48*, House Springs, MO
                                                            31:49.9  
   39    8 M31  Ben Stanfield, 31, St. Louis, MO           31:53.8  
   40    3 M46  Robert Hill, 48, St. Louis, MO             32:27.4  
   41    4 M46  Keith Ross, 50, St. Louis, MO              32:37.6  
   42    6 M21  Aaron Chastain, 25, Ballwin, MO            32:58.3  
   29    6 W21  Briana Doerr, 25*, Eureka, MO              32:58.5  
   30    3 W36  Cheri Courtney, 39*, Millstadt, IL         33:04.3  
   31    4 W31  Phyliss Kaiping, 33*, Columbia, IL         33:21.4  
   32   11 W16  Kimberly Froidl, 19*, Longview, Texas      33:25.0  
   33    7 W21  Caitlin Kozelun, 21*, O'Fallon, MO         33:28.8  
   34    8 W21  Julie Hammack, 24*, Kirkwood, MO           33:46.9  
   35    3 JrW  Carly Stevenson, 12*, O'Fallon, MO         34:13.8  
   36    1 W41  Krista Huse, 41*, Manchester, MO           34:41.3  
   37    3 W26  Loran Richardson, 29*, St. Louis, MO       35:19.9  
   43    3 JrM  Stephen Schatz, 14, Chesterfield, MO       35:20.2  
   44    6 M56  Michael Greene, 58, St. Peters, MO         35:34.8  
   38    5 W31  Stephanie Bauer, 33*, St. Charles, MO      35:45.1  
   39    9 W21  Jessi Stamps, 22*, Florissant, MO          35:46.9  
   40    4 W26  Laura Rakestraw, 27*, St. Louis, MO        36:14.8  
   41    5 W26  Jenny Gravatt, 26*, St. Louis, MO          36:37.0  
   42    4 W36  Rita Baeza, 39*, St. Louis, MO             36:42.1  
   43    2 W41  Debbie Raney, 43*, St. Genevieve, MO       36:42.6  
   44    6 W26  Brenna Lacey, 28*, Chesterfield, MO        36:43.0  
   45    7 W26  Michelle Kleier, 30*, Springfield, MO      36:55.5  
   46    6 W31  Heather Vaughn, 33*, Ballwin, MO           37:07.4  
   47    4 W46  Willa Denner, 47*, Marthasville, MO        37:43.0  
   48   10 W21  Lydia Keller, 23*, Florissant, MO          38:24.9  
   49    3 W41  Iris Dixon, 43*, St. Louis, MO             38:39.1  
   50    7 W31  Meredith Dill, 34*, Waterloo, IL           38:39.3  
   51    5 W36  Andrea Lacey, 36*, Webster Groves, MO      39:02.5  
   52   11 W21  Abbie Leslie, 22*, Wildwood, MO            39:02.7  
   53   12 W21  Ashley Fischer, 25*, Fenton, MO            39:37.6  
   54   12 W16  Malorie Carr, 18*, University City, MO     40:18.6  
   45    7 M21  Mike Parkomski, 21, Florrisant, MO         40:48.1  
   55    8 W26  Kayla Priest, 27*, Rolla, MO               41:25.5  
   56   13 W21  Shana McMahon, 21*, Fenton, MO             41:57.1  
   57   13 W16  Shelby Shore, 20*, Pacific, MO             44:40.5  
   58   14 W21  Morgen Filla, 21*, Ballwin, MO             44:41.3  
   46   11 M16  Taylor Johnson, 19, Lake St. Louis, MO     44:48.1  
   47   12 M16  Lauren Murray, 20, St. Louis, MO           44:48.5  
   48    4 M26  Sam Rakestraw, 27, St. Louis, MO           44:48.9  
   59   14 W16  Coral Christopher, 20*, Waterloo, IL       44:56.1  
   49    5 M26  Nathan St. Juliana, 30, Hannibal, MO       45:06.0  
   60    9 W26  Amanda St. Juliana, 30*, Hannibal, MO      45:18.7  
   61           Isabel Rutledge*, High Ridge, MO           45:41.1  
   62    4 JrW  Sophia Valenti, 10*, Fenton, MO            45:58.4  
   50    9 M31  Jon Hessel, 32, Ballwin, MO                46:25.1  
   63    8 W31  Lisa Hessel, 31*, Ballwin, MO              46:25.4  
   51    8 M21  Mark Antalick, 21, Florissant, MO          47:21.3  
   52    6 M26  Micah Goedelman, 30, Florissant, MO        47:26.0  
   64   10 W26  Heather Goedelman, 28*, Florissant, MO     47:26.7  
   65    2 W51  Charlene Slates, 52*, Chesterfield, MO     47:27.6  
   66   15 W21  Melanie Slates, 21*, Chesterfield, MO      48:44.8  
   67    1 W56  Kim Dowell, 57*, St. Louis, MO             48:45.4  
   68   16 W21  JoHannah Myers, 24*, St. Louis, MO         49:26.9  
   69    2 W56  Linda Myers, 58*, St. Louis, MO            49:27.4  
   70    5 W46  Cindy Payne, 48*, Bridgeton, MO            49:27.7  
   71   11 W26  Lindsey Werges, 27*, Granite City, IL      49:33.0  
   53   13 M16  Peter T. Kintz, 19, St. Charles, MO        49:33.5  
   72   15 W16  Faith Notz, 19*, Weldon Spring, MO         50:06.0  
   54    5 M46  Joel Horton, 47, Kirkwood, MO              50:07.9  
   55   14 M16  Coby McKye, 16, Sunset Hills, MO           50:08.8  
   56    7 M56  Scott McKye, 59, St. Louis, MO             50:09.0  
   73    3 W51  Gilbertsen, Sharon, 54*, St. Louis, MO     50:09.4  
   74    9 W31  Dana Lorenz, 31*, Fenton, MO               50:34.4  
   57   10 M31  Jesse Lorenz, 35, Fenton, MO               50:34.6  
   75   12 W26  Jessica Wohlschlaeger, 27*, St. Louis, MO  50:34.8  
   58    7 M26  Norman Wohlschlaeger, 27, St. Louis, MO    50:37.8  
   76           Pam Stanfield*, Chesterfield, MO           50:38.0  
   59    8 M56  Jerry Deese, 62, Wildwood, MO              51:59.6  
   77    6 W46  Jacque Cuggio, 49*, Ballwin, MO            51:59.9  
   78   17 W21  Katlyn Kraft, 23*, St. Louis, MO           52:26.4  
   79   16 W16  Casi Wicks, 20*, Granite City, IL          52:29.6  
   80   18 W21  Emily Becker, 24*, St. Louis, MO           52:29.8  
   81   19 W21  Megan Crafton, 23*, St. Louis, MO          52:56.9  
   82    3 W56  Bobbi Deveris, 68*, St. Louis, MO          52:57.5  
   60    4 JrM  Sam Klein, 12, St. Louis, MO               53:02.4  
   61    9 M21  Randy Riaks, 22, Ballwin, MO               53:02.7  
   83   10 W31  Leslie McGhee, 31*, Wentzville, MO         53:13.6  
   84   13 W26  Rebecca Prior, 30*, O'Fallon, MO           55:08.9  
   85    6 W36  Tara Dickherber, 39*, O'Fallon, MO         55:09.4  
   62   11 M31  Chris Bradley, 31, Belleville, IL          55:12.8  
   86   11 W31  Charmenia Bradley, 31*, Belleville, IL     55:47.8  
   87   12 W31  Jenny Bess, 34*, St. Louis, MO             55:49.8  
   88    7 W36  Susan Rutledge, 40*, High Ridge, MO        56:05.2  
   89   14 W26  Marie Tudor, 30*, St. Louis, MO            56:55.9  
   90    7 W46  Terry Adams, 48*, St. Louis, MO            56:56.4  
* indicates females
4 finishers among Men Under 16
14 finishers among Men 16 - 20
9 finishers among Men 21 - 25
7 finishers among Men 26 - 30
11 finishers among Men 31 - 35
1 finishers among Men 36 - 40
5 finishers among Men 46 - 50
3 finishers among Men 51 - 55
8 finishers among Men 56 & Up
4 finishers among Women Under 16
16 finishers among Women 16 - 20
19 finishers among Women 21 - 25
14 finishers among Women 26 - 30
12 finishers among Women 31 - 35
7 finishers among Women 36 - 40
3 finishers among Women 41 - 45
7 finishers among Women 46 - 50
3 finishers among Women 51 - 55
3 finishers among Women 56 & Up
2 finishers among Females (no age given)
62 male finishers
90 female finishers
152 total finishers

Return to home page.